Fruit & Juices
Fresh Strawberries or Blueberries
$5.99Berry Bowl
$8.49Strawberries, blueberries, & bananas.
Fresh Fruit Salad
$6.99Fresh Melon
$4.99In season.
Whole Grapefruit
$4.99Cut in half.
Cereal
Assorted Dry Cereals
$4.99With milk
Hot Oatmeal
$5.59Add Bananas or Raisins +$1.99 | Add Blueberries or Strawberries +$5.49 | Add Almonds +$2.49
Eggs Benedict
Â
Eggs Benedict
$15.99/+
With Canadian Bacon $15.99 | With Smoked Salmon $18.99 • Two poached eggs with hollandaise sauce on a toasted English muffin, served with potatoes.
Eggs Florentine
$15.99
With spinach and feta cheese.
Eggs Hasher
$17.99
With corned beef hash & cheddar cheese (no potatoes).
Mexican Eggs Benedict
$18.99
Two poached eggs on an English muffin with chorizo, jalapenos, avocado & hollandaise sauce.
American Scramble Benedict
$16.99
Three scrambled eggs on an English muffin with Canadian bacon and American cheese.
Onion Rings Hasher
$17.99
Onion rings stuffed in our corned beef hash, topped with two poached eggs, cheddar cheese & hollandaise sauce.
3 Egg Omelettes
Â
Served with home fries & toast, substitute for cup of fruit salad +$3.50 (white, whole wheat, rye or multigrain)
Cheese Omelette
$10.99
American, Swiss, Mozzarella, Pepper Jack, or Cheddar.
Bacon or Ham or Sausage Omelette
$11.99
Turkey Bacon Omelette
$12.79
Feta Cheese Omelette
$12.79
Plain Omelette
$9.99
No toppings
Onion Omelette
$11.49
Green Pepper Omelette
$11.49
Fresh Spinach Omelette
$11.99
Fresh Broccoli Omelette
$11.99
Artichoke Omelette
$12.99
Fresh Mushrooms Omelette
$12.49
Avocado Omelette
$14.49
Scallions Omelette
$11.49
Farm Fresh Eggs
Served with home fries & toast (white, whole wheat, rye, or multi-grain) | Substitute for a cup of fruit salad +$3.50
One Egg Any Style
$7.49/+With Bacon or Ham or Sausage $10.99 | With Canadian Bacon or Beef Sausage $11.99 | With Turkey Bacon $11.99
Two Eggs Any Style
$8.99/+With Bacon or Ham or Sausage $11.99 | With Canadian Bacon or Beef Sausage $13.99 | With Turkey Bacon or Turkey Sausage $12.99
Corned Beef Hash & Two Eggs
$16.99Two Eggs Deluxe
$15.49With Bacon, Ham & Sausage
Eggs Rancheros
$13.99Not served with home fries & toast | Eggs (any style), rice, black beans, salsa, sour cream & corn tortillas | Add Chorizo Sausage +$3.00 | Add Avocado +$3.99
Combination Omelettes
Served with home fries & toast, substitute for cup of fruit salad $3.50 (white, whole wheat, rye, or multi-grain) • Add Cream Cheese +$1.99 | Hard Roll +0.89 • Substitute egg whites +$1.99 or French fries +$1.99 • Bagel, English Muffin or Pita instead of toast +$1.49 • Each additional topping +$0.99 | Substitute for cup of fruit salad +$3.50
Bedford's Supreme Omelette
$14.99Bacon, Tomatoes, portobello mushroom, Swiss & Mozzarella cheese.
Cordon Bleu Omelette
$14.99Ham & Swiss cheese
Florentine Omelette
$14.99Spinach & feta cheese
Greek Omelette
$14.99Feta cheese, tomatoes & onions
Nova Scotia Lox & Onion Omelette
$17.99Italian Omelette
$14.99Sausage, Mushrooms, Onions & Mozzarella cheese
Garden Omelette
$14.79Peppers, Onions, Broccoli & Mushrooms
El Paso Omelette
$14.49Mushrooms, Onions, Tomatoes, Cheddar cheese & Chilli Sauce
Low – Colesterol Omelette
$15.49Egg Whites, Cottage cheese & Fruit salad (No Home fries or Toast)
Wild Turkey Omelette
$14.99White Meat Turkey, Cheddar Cheese & Onions
Gyro & Feta Cheese Omelette
$14.99With Tomatoes
Farmer's Omelette
$14.99Mushrooms, Bacon, Sausage & American Cheese
Special Omelette
$14.99Broccoli, Mushrooms, Bacon, Sausage & Tomatoes
The Villager Omelette
$14.99Broccoli, Zucchini, Tomatoes & Feta Cheese
Ultra – Healthy Omelette
$15.99Peppers, Scallions, Mushrooms & Egg Whites
Western Omelette
$14.79Ham, Onion & Peppers
Spanish Omelette
$14.79Packed with carrots, onions, mushrooms, celery & green peppers, all stewed together in a savory red sauce
Indulgence Omelette
$15.49Bacon, Ham & Cheddar cheese enhanced with grilled onions, green peppers, and mushrooms
Belgian Waffles
Served With Butter & Syrup
Golden Brown Belgian Waffle
$11.49/+With Ham or Bacon or Sausage $14.49 | With Canadian Bacon or Beef Sausage $14.49 | With Turkey Bacon $13.49 | With Crispy Chicken $18.99 | With Two Eggs $12.99 | With One Scoop of Ice Cream $12.99 | With Delicious Crumble Biscuits & Nutella $13.99
Belgian Waffle Deluxe
$15.99With Bacon, Ham & Sausage
Super Deluxe Belgian Waffle
$18.99With Bacon, Ham, Sausage & Two Eggs
Waffle Extravaganza
$18.99With Ice Cream, Bananas, Chocolate Chips, Nuts, Chocolate Syrup & Whipped Cream
French Toast
Served With Butter & Syrup
Golden Brown Challah French Toast or Old Fashioned French Toast
$11.99/+With Ham or Bacon or Sausage $13.99 | With Canadian Bacon or Beef Sausage $14.99 | With Turkey Bacon $13.99 | With Two Eggs $12.99
Short Stack French Toast
$9.49French Toast Deluxe
$15.99With Bacon, Ham & Sausage
Breakfast Delight Toast
$18.49Sausage, crispy bacon, cheddar cheese & scrambled eggs. Served atop a bed of Golden French Toast.
The Rise & Shine Platter
$19.49Two Eggs (any style) with a choice of Bacon, Ham, or Sausage. Served with home fries and a choice of a short stack of Pancakes, French Toast, or a Waffle.
He – Man
$18.49French Toast, Bacon, Ham, Sausage & Two Eggs.
Breakfast Fiesta
$19.99Pancakes, French Toast, Bacon, Ham, Sausage & Two Eggs.
Lumberjack
$18.99Pancakes, Bacon, Ham, Sausage & Two Eggs
Pancakes
Â
Served With Butter & Syrup
Buttermilk Pancakes
$11.49/+
With Ham or Bacon or Sausage $13.99 | With Canadian Bacon or Beef Sausage $14.99 | With Turkey Bacon $13.99 | With Two Eggs $12.99
Short Stack Pancakes
$9.99
Silver Dollar Pancakes
$11.49
Pancakes Deluxe
$14.99
With Bacon, Ham & Sausage
Whole Wheat Pancakes
$12.99
Oreo Cookie Pancakes
$12.99
Chocolate Chip Pancakes
$12.99
Banana Pancakes
$12.99
Blueberry Pancakes
$12.99
Strawberry Pancakes
$12.99
Fruity Pancakes
$15.99
With Fresh Bananas, Strawberries & Blueberries
Peanut Butter & Chocolate Chip Pancakes
$13.99
Avocado Toast
Avocado Toast
$11.99Toast of choice with sliced avocado, lime juice, fresh cilantro, salt & pepper.
Avocado Toast with Chorizo & Fried Eggs
$16.99Toast of choice with sliced avocado, lime juice, fresh cilantro, salt & pepper topped with Chorizo sausage & 2 runny fried eggs.
Avocado Toast with Poached Eggs & Feta
$16.99Toast of choice with sliced avocado, lime juice, fresh cilantro, salt & pepper topped with Feta cheese, chili flakes & 2 poached eggs.
Avocado Toast & Bacon
$14.99Toast of choice with sliced avocado, lime juice, fresh cilantro, salt & pepper topped with bacon and tomatoes.
Avocado Toast & Mexican Beans
$15.99Toast of choice with sliced avocado, lime juice, fresh cilantro, salt & pepper topped with tomatoes, black beans, red onions & jalapeños.
Bagel Bin
Toasted Jumbo Bagel
$3.75/+With Butter & Jelly $3.75 | With Cream Cheese $5.25 | With Lox $15.99 | With Lox & Cream Cheese $16.99
Bagel "All The Way"
$19.99Lox, cream cheese, lettuce, tomatoes, olives & onions
Breakfast Plates
Served with eggs, home fries & toast ( white, whole wheat, rye & multi-grain)
Skirt Steak
$26.99N.Y. Steak
$25.99Hamburger
$12.99Buffalo Burger
$14.99Gyro
$13.99Turkey Burger
$13.99Breakfast Burritos
With Fresh Flour Tortilla, Served With Home Fries, Salsa & Sour Cream | Add Guacamole +$1.49
B.E.C. Burrito
$13.99Scrambled eggs, bacon, & cheese
Ham & Cheese Burrito
$13.99Scrambled eggs, ham, cheese & tomatoes
California Omelette Burrito
$13.99Avocado, grilled mushrooms, onions, tomatoes & cheddar cheese
Bacon – Potato Burrito
$13.99Scrambled eggs, bacon, potatoes, cheddar cheese & onions
Southwestern Burrito
$13.99Scrambled eggs, cheddar cheese, tomatoes, onions, sausage, jalapeños & cilantro
Turkey Avocado Burrito
$14.99Scrambled eggs, white meat turkey, avocado, cheese, and onions.
From The Bakery
Â
Toast
$2.79
With butter & jelly
Hard Roll
$2.99
With butter & jelly
Cinnamon Toast
$3.29
Thomas’ English Muffin
$3.29
(Large) With butter & jelly
Assorted Muffins
$4.29
Corn, Bran or Blueberry
Pound Cake
$4.29
Extras
Fresh Strawberries or Blueberries
$4.99Fresh Bananas
$2.49Egg Whites
$1.99Pure Maple Syrup
$3.29Nutella
$3.99Appetizers
Chicken Finger
$11.99$15.99/Deluxe With French Fries, Lettuce, Tomato & Honey Mustard Sauce
Mozzarella Sticks
$11.99With Marinara Sauce
Buffalo Chicken Wings
$10.99/1/2 Dozen$15.99/1 Dozen With Blue Cheese Dressing
Popcorn Shrimp
$11.99With French Fries
Fried Calamari
$13.99With Marinara Sauce
Potato Skins
$10.99/+With Bacon & Cheese $10.99 | With Broccoli & Cheese $10.99 | With Chili & Cheese $12.99
Grand Sampler
$17.99Chicken Wings, Chicken Fingers, Mozzarella Sticks & Onion Rings.
Nacho Grande Supreme
$15.99Crispy tortilla chips topped with homemade chili, Chopped lettuce, Tomatoes, Jalapeños peppers, & melted cheddar cheese, served with guacamole, salsa & sour cream.
Disco Fries
$10.99Seasoned waffle fries with melted mozzarella cheese and brown gravy
Chili Cheese Fries
$13.99French fries topped with homemade chili, cheddar cheese & sour cream
Chili
Chili
$5.99/Cup$8.99/Bowl
Chili With Cheese
$6.99/Cup$9.99/Bowl
Mashed Potatoes & Melted Cheese
$10.99Topped with chili & melted cheese +$1.00
Soups
Made Fresh Daily
Soup Of The Day
$3.99/Cup$6.99/Bowl
Matzoh Ball Soup
$4.99/Cup$7.99/Bowl With noodles
French Onion Soup
$7.99Soup Of the Day (take out)
$5.99/1/2 Quart$8.99/Quart
Quesadillas
Fresh flour tortilla with melted cheese, served with guacamole, sour cream & salsa.
Tri Color Cheese Quesadilla
$12.99Chicken or Vegetable Quesadilla
$14.99Chorizo Scramble Quesadilla
$14.99With eggs, chorizo sausage, cheddar cheese, tomatoes & onions.
Avocado Quesadilla
$14.99With Tomatoes & Cheese
Shrimp Quesadilla
$18.99With onions, garlic, cheese & jalapeños
Skirt Steak Quesadilla
$20.99Snacks
5 Jumbo Shrimp Cocktail
$15.99Stuffed Clams
$9.99With Homemade Crabmeat Stuffing
Spinach Pie
$13.99Stuffed Grape Leaves
$8.49Stuffed Portobello Mushrooms
$11.99With Homemade Crabmeat Stuffing
Fried Clam Strips
$11.99Tzatziki Sauce
$6.99With grilled pita
Cold Salad Platters
Served on a bed of lettuce with our homemade potato salad, creamy coleslaw, tomato and sliced egg
Shrimp or Tuna Salad
$16.99Chicken Salad
$15.99Tuna Chunks
$16.99Egg Salad
$14.99Gourmet Salads
Bedford’s Best
$15.99Fresh Mushrooms, Almonds, Bacon, Cheddar Cheese, Mixed Greens, Tomatoes, Cucumbers, Onions, Peppers & Chick Peas
Green Goddess
$13.99With Chicken +$3.00 | Fresh Mozzarella Cheese, Roasted Peppers, Croutons, Chick Peas, Tomatoes, Onions, Cucumbers & a Sliced Egg on a Bed of Mixed Greens
Skirt Steak
$23.99Broiled Steak served with Garden Salad
Cobb
$14.99With Chicken +$3.00 | Bacon, Tomatoes, Olives, Sliced Egg, Cheddar Cheese & Avocado on a Bed of Mixed Greens
Mediterranean
$14.99With Turkey +$3.00 | Romaine Lettuce, Mozzarella Cheese, Olives, Tomatoes, Cucumbers, Onions, Chick Peas & Artichoke Hearts
Black Bean Salad
$17.99/+With Chicken +$3.00 | With Skirt Steak +$8.50 • With mixed greens, tomatoes, jalapeños, corn, onion, cilantro and avocado, served with tortila chips.
Salmon
$20.99Broiled Fresh Salmon over a Garden Salad with Olive Oil & Lemon
Walnut Supreme
$18.99Grilled Chicken Breast with Walnuts & Raisins on Mixed Greens, with Tomatoes, Cucumbers, Onions & Peppers
New Orleans
$17.99Blackened Chicken Breast on a Bed of Tossed Greens with Tomato, Onions, Mushrooms, Hard-Boiled Egg, Black Olives & American Cheese
Ensalada Seville
$17.99Breaded Chicken Breast, Onions, Tomatoes, Cucumbers, Peppers & Beans with Mixed Greens & Avocado Wedges
Greco Salad
$18.99Crispy Romaine Lettuce, Tomatoes, Cucumbers & Onions, Topped with Gyro, Feta Cheese & Olives
Grilled Shrimp Caesar Salad
$19.99Grilled Shrimp with Crisp Romaine Lettuce, Tomatoes, Olives, Croutons, Sprinkled with Parmesan Cheese
Tuna
$17.99Chunks of White Tuna with Mixed Greens, Broccoli, Tomatoes, Cucumbers & Onions
Sensational Salads
All salads are made to order
Greek Salad
$11.99/Sm.$14.99/With Grilled Chicken or Tuna Salad – Sm. $14.99/Lrg. $18.99/With Grilled Chicken or Tuna Salad – Lrg. Mixed Greens, Tomatoes, Cucumbers, Onions, Peppers, Chick Peas, Black Olives, Stuffed Grape Leaves & Anchovies, Topped with Feta Cheese
Chef’s Salad
$19.99Lettuce, Tomatoes, Cucumbers, Peppers, Onions, Sliced Ham, Turkey, Roast Beef, Swiss Cheese & Sliced Egg
Tossed Salad
$8.99/With Fresh Greens, Tomatoes, Cucumbers, Peppers & Onions – Sm. $11.99/With Fresh Greens, Tomatoes, Cucumbers, Peppers & Onions – Lg. $12.99/With Grilled Chicken, Chicken Salad, or Tuna Salad – Sm. $14.99/With Shrimp Salad – Sm. $15.99/With Grilled Chicken, Chicken Salad, or Tuna Salad – Lg. $16.99/With Shrimp Salad – Lg.
Caesar Salad
$13.99With Grilled Chicken +$3.00 | Romaine Lettuce, Croutons, Parmesan cheese & Caesar Dressing
Diet Delights
Served with peach halves
Cottage Cheese & Jello
$10.99With Grilled Chicken +$4.00
California Salad
$14.99With Fresh Fruit Salad, Jello & Cottage Cheese
Half Cantaloupe
$10.49With Cottage Cheese
Turkey or Veggie Burger
$14.99(No Bun) With Lettuce, Tomato & Cottage Cheese
Diet Burger Platter Hamburger
$13.99(No Bun) With Lettuce, Tomato & Cottage Cheese.
Vegetarian Dishes
Vegetable Platter
$16.99Rice, Mashed or Baked Potato & Choice of three Vegetables
Pizza Florentine
$12.99Fresh Spinach & Feta Cheese on Grilled Pita topped with Marinara Sauce & Melted Mozzarella Cheese
Rice Bowl
$13.99Sauteed Peppers, Mushrooms & Onions in a Garlic Sauce over Rice
Veggie Burger Parmesan
$14.99Topped with Marinara Sauce & Melted Mozzarella Cheese, Served with Spaghetti
Chick Pea Salad
$14.99Onions, Cucumbers, Tomatoes, Peppers, Garlic, Olives, Parsley & Feta Cheese, Served with Pita Bread & Choice of Dressing
Best Veggie Sandwich
$14.99With Avocado, Spinach Leaves, Tomatoes, Onions & Fresh Mozzarella on an English Muffin. Served with Potato Salad
Fresh Mozzarella & Tomato
$9.99With Olive Oil & Origano and a choice of toast.
Triple Decker Clubs
Served with French fries, lettuce, tomato, homemade coleslaw & pickle | Substitute onion ring, waffle fries, sweet potato fries, or curly fries $2.75
Turkey
$15.99All White Meat with Bacon
Roast Beef
$15.99With Bacon
Chicken Salad
$14.99With Bacon
Tuna Salad
$15.99With Bacon
Ham & Swiss Cheese
$14.99Egg Salad
$12.99With Bacon
Grilled Chicken
$15.99With Bacon
Veggie Burger
$15.99With Guacamole Spread
Corned Beef
$15.99With Melted Swiss
Beef Burger
$15.49With Bacon
Turkey Burger
$15.99Bacon (Homemade)
Carving Board
Served with homemade coleslaw, pickle & potato salad
Sliced White Meat Turkey
$15.99Roast Beef
$15.99Pastrami
$15.99Corned Beef
$14.99Brisket of Beef
$14.99Hot Dog
$4.99With Sauerkraut or Grilled Onions.
Two Hot Dogs & French Fries
$11.99Two Chili Dogs
$12.49With Chili & Cheese
Homemade Salads
Chicken Salad
$10.49Chopped Egg Salad
$8.99Tuna Fish Salad
$11.99Shrimp Salad
$12.99Cranberry Chicken Salad
$11.99Meat / Fish - Sandwiches
B.L.T.
$9.99With Turkey Bacon +$1.00 | Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato
Meatloaf
$11.99Ham
$9.99Patty Melt
$14.99Beef Burger with Grilled Onions & Melted Swiss Cheese on Rye Bread
Turkey Patty Melt
$14.99Homemade
Turkey Breast
$14.99With Lettuce & Tomato
Cheese - Sandwiches
Grilled Cheese
$8.49American, Cheddar, Swiss or Mozzarella | Add Bacon or Ham +$2.99 | Canadian Bacon or Turkey Bacon +$3.49 | Tomatoes +$1.50 | Avocado +$3.49
Egg - Sandwiches
One Egg Sandwich
$3.99Scrambled or Fried
Two Egg Sandwich
$4.99Scrambled or Fried
Western
$8.99With Ham, Peppers & Onions
Sandwiches
Served with homemade coleslaw & pickle • Add Bacon, Ham, or Sausage $3.49 | Canadian Bacon, Beef Sausage, Turkey Bacon +$4.49 | Cheese +$2.00 | Tomatoes +$1.59 | Avocado +$4.99 | French Fries +$4.99 | Onion Rings, Sweet Potato Fries, Waffle Fries or Curly Fries +$5.49 | Bagel, English Muffin or Pita +$1.99 • Choice: Chicken Salad | Tuna Salad | Egg Salad | Shrimp Salad | BLT | Meatloaf | Ham | Grilled Cheese | Egg & Cheese (not on a roll) | Sliced Turkey, Roast Beef or Pastrami +$1.99
Half Sandwich & Soup
$13.99With Homemade Coleslaw, Pickle & French Fries • *Certain sandwiches are excluded, please ask your server which sandwiches
Half Sandwich & Salad
$14.99Side Orders
French Fries
$6.99With Melted Cheese +$1.00
Seasoned Curly Fries
$8.99Waffle Fries
$8.99Fried Onion Rings
$8.99Baked Potato
$4.99With Sour Cream
Mashed Potatoes
$5.99With Gravy
Homemade Potato Salad
$6.99Corn or Peas & Carrots
$5.99Homemade Coleslaw
$5.99Fresh Spinach, Broccoli
$7.99Steamed or with Garlic & Oil
Asparagus
$7.49Grilled or Steamed
Bacon, Ham or Sausage
$5.99Canadian Bacon or Beef Sausage
$7.99Turkey Bacon
$6.99Chorizo
$7.49Spanish sausage
Corned Beef Hash
$8.99Cottage Cheese
$7.99Feta Cheese
$7.99Any Pasta
$9.99With Marinara Sauce or Garlic & Oil
Guacamole
$6.49Pickles
$4.99Macaroni & Cheese
$10.99Scoop of Chicken Salad
$5.99Scoop of Tuna Salad
$5.99Scoop of Shrimp Salad
$6.99Panini Station
$17.99 (choice) | All Paninis made on Ciabatta Bread • Served with cup of soup, coleslaw, or French fries
Guac & Cluck
Marinated grilled chicken topped with guacamole, cheese of your choice, tomato & bacon
Turkey Tumble
A popular sandwich layered with freshly roasted turkey breast, provolone cheese, fresh spinach & roasted red peppers
Italian Panini
Grilled chicken with pesto sauce, roasted red peppers & fresh mozzarella on ciabatta bread
The Farm Stand
A vegetarian sandwich piled high with portobello mushrooms, fresh mozzarella, tomatoes & onions drizzled with olive oil & balsamic vinegar
Sunset Chicken
Sliced grilled chicken breast with avocado, bacon, fresh spinach, and a hint of spicy chipotle mayo.
Athens by Night
A must try! Gyro slices or grilled chicken with lettuce, tomatoes, onions, French fries (yes! in the sandwich) & tzatziki sauce.
The Godzilla
Thinly sliced roast beef smothered with melted Swiss cheese, caramelized onions and Russian dressing.
Russian Panini
Hot pastrami, Turkey, Swiss cheese and Russian dressing.
Buffalo Chicken
Breaded chicken cutlet, blue cheese crumbles, lettuce, buffalo sauce & ranch dressing.
Taco Station
Served with Salsa Verde | Make it deluxe: rice & beans $4.99 | Mix & Match your Favorite Tacos for just $5.99 each
Chicken Tacos
$14.99Chopped onions, cilantro • 3 Tacos per order.
Steak Tacos
$17.99Grilled Skirt Steak | Chopped Onion & Cilantro • 3 Tacos per Order.
Shrimp Tacos
$17.99Marinated in spices | Onions and cilantro • 3 Tacos per order.
Chorizo Tacos
$14.99Chopped onions, cilantro • 3 Tacos per order.
Cod Fish Tacos
$14.99Beer batter fish, chopped onions cilantro • 3 tacos per order.
Char - Broiled 1/2 Lb. Burgers
Chopped prime sirloin of beef, served with homemade coleslaw & pickle | Deluxe: French Fries, Lettuce & Tomato +$4.85 • Hard Roll +$0.89 | Bagel, English Muffin or Pita +$1.65 | Add Bacon or Ham +$2.75 | Add Turkey Bacon +$3.15 | Grilled Onions +$1.99 | Tomatoes +$0.79 | Substitute Onion Rings, Sweet Potato Fries, Waffle Fries or Curly Fries +$2.99
Beef Burger
$9.49Cheeseburger
$10.49American, Swiss, Cheddar or Mozzarella
Mushroom Burger
$9.99Mushroom Cheeseburger
$10.99With Grilled Onions
Jalapeno Burger
$9.99Chili Burger
$10.99Texas Burger
$10.99Topped with Fried Egg
Pizza Burger
$10.49Greek Burger
$11.49With Feta Cheese, Tomato & Onion
Twin Beef Burger
$17.49Twin Cheeseburger
$19.49Bedford Special Deluxe BurgeR
$23.99With Mozzarella Sticks, Onion Rings, Buffalo Wings & French fries
California Burger
$12.49With Avocado & Cheese
Wild West Burger
$11.49Tangy BBQ Sauce, Onions & Cheddar
Garden Pita Burger
$15.49On Pita Bread with Greek Salad
High Tower Burger
$16.99Ham, Bacon, Grilled Onions & Mushrooms, Tomatoes & American Cheese on a Hard Roll
Chicken Burger
$12.99(Homemade) Breaded Chicken Breast
Turkey Burger
$13.99(Homemade)
Bison Burger
$13.99Veggie Burger
$10.49Avocado Veggie Burger
$12.99Lettuce, Tomato & Avocado
Grilled Marinated Chicken Breast Sandwiches
Served on a hard roll with coleslaw & pickle • Add French Fries $4.85 | Onion Rings, Sweet Potato Fries, Waffle Fries, or Curly Fries $5.35 | Bacon $2.99 | Turkey Bacon $3.49 | Cheese $1.99
Grilled Chicken
$12.99With Lettuce & Tomato
Cordon Bleu
$13.99With Ham & Swiss Cheese
Oriental
$14.99With Onions, Peppers, Mushrooms & Teriyaki Sauce
Chicken Chipotle Mayo
$13.99Chicken Cutlet on a Brioche bun with Cheddar Cheese, Chipotle Mayo, Lettuce & Tomato
Parmigiana
$13.49With Marinara Sauce & Melted Mozzarella Cheese
Venetiana
$14.99With Fresh Mozzarella & Roasted Peppers
Mexicana
$14.99With Jalapenos, Avocado & Cheddar Cheese
Bonanza
$14.99With Cheddar Cheese, BBQ Sauce & Grilled Onions
Cajun Style
$12.99With Lettuce & Tomato
Famous Sandwiches
Served with French fries, homemade coleslaw, and pickle | Substitute onion rings, sweet potato fries, waffle fries, or curly fries $2.99 extra
Chicken Souvlaki
$14.99$18.99/Deluxe On Pita with Tzatziki Sauce | Deluxe – on Pita with Tzatziki Sauce & Greek Salad
Black Russian
$19.99Hot Pastrami, Turkey, Swiss Cheese & Russian Dressing on a Roll
Philly Cheese Steak
$19.99Thin Sliced Steak, Topped with Grilled Onions, Peppers & Melted Cheese
Balboa
$18.99Roast Beef with Melted Mozzarella Cheese, Grilled Onions & Peppers on a Garlic Roll
Meatball Parmigiana
$13.99Served on a Wedge with Marinara Sauce & Melted Mozzarella Cheese
Beer – Battered Fried Cod Filet
$18.99On a Bun with Lettuce, Tomato & Tartar Sauce
French Dip
$17.99Thinly Sliced Lean Roast Beef with Melted Mozzarella Cheese & Side Of Au Jus
Happy Cowboy
$17.99Thinly Sliced Top Sirloin, Grilled with Onions & BBQ Sauce, Topped with Melted Cheddar Cheese
Reuben
$18.99Choice of Turkey, Corned Beef or Pastrami with Sauerkraut on Grilled Rye & Melted Swiss Cheese
Tuna Melt
$16.99Open Sandwich with Melted Cheese, Lettuce & Tomato
Burger Dip
$14.99Beef Burger On A Hoagie with Side Of Au Jus • Add Grilled Onions +$1.00 | Cheese +$1.75
Chicken Parmigiana
$15.99Served on a Wedge with Marinara Sauce & Melted Mozzarella Cheese
Gyro
$14.99$18.99/Deluxe On Pita with Tzatziki Sauce • Deluxe – on Pita with Tzatziki Sauce & Greek Salad
Turkey Cheese Grill
$17.99Grilled Cheese with Sliced White Meat Turkey
Monte Cristo
$18.99French Toasted Challah Bread with Turkey, Ham & Melted Swiss Cheese
Happy Waitress
$15.99Open-Faced Grilled Cheese topped with Crisp Bacon & Tomato
Hot – Open Sandwiches
$18.99Topped with homemade gravy | Served with potatoes & vegetables • Brisket of Beef • Baked Meatloaf • Sliced Turkey • Roast Beef
Wraps
$12.99 (choice) | Served with homemade coleslaw & pickle • Whole Wheat or Spinach Tortilla +$1.25 | Gluten-free Wrap +$2.49 • Add French Fries +$4.85 | Add Onion Rings, Sweet Potato Fries, Waffle Fries or Curly Fries +$5.35
Chicken Caesar Salad
Marinated Grilled Chicken Breast, Romaine Lettuce, Parmesan Cheese & Creamy Dressing
Crispy Chicken Salad
Crispy Fried Strips of Chicken Breast with Cheddar Cheese, Lettuce, Tomato & Chopped Egg, Honey Mustard
Chicken Greek Salad
Marinated Grilled Chicken Breast with Lettuce, Tomatoes, Onions & Feta Cheese
Baby Shrimp Salad
With Lettuce & Tomato
Turkey Club
Sliced Turkey , Bacon, Lettuce & Tomato
Philly Cheese Steak
Melted Cheese, Grilled Onions & Peppers
Chicken Philly Cheese
Melted Cheese, Grilled Onions & Peppers
Tuna Salad
With Lettuce & Tomato
Chicken Salad
With Lettuce & Tomato
Mediterranean
Sautéed Vegetables with Melted Cheddar Cheese
Almost Greek
Avocado, Portobello Mushrooms, Onions, Lettuce, Tomato, Feta Cheese & Greek Dressing
Chicken Cordon Bleu
Grilled Chicken Breast with Ham & Melted Swiss Cheese
BBQ Beef
With Grilled Onions & Cheddar Cheese
Gyro
With Lettuce, Tomato & Tzatziki Sauce
BLT – Cheese
Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato, American Cheese & Mayonnaise
Portobello & Chicken
Grilled Portobello Mushrooms & Chicken Breast, Mozzarella Cheese, Lettuce & Tomato
Italian
Grilled Chicken, Fresh Mozzarella Cheese, Roasted Peppers, Lettuce & Tomato
Roast Turkey Cobb
Sliced White Meat Turkey, Bacon, Avocado & Sliced Egg, Lettuce, Tomato with Bleu Cheese Dressing
Celebrity
Chicken Cutlet, Bacon, Lettuce & Tomato
Buffalo Chicken
Spicy Grilled Chicken, Cheese, Lettuce & Tomatoes
BBQ Chicken
With Grilled Onions & Cheddar Cheese
Buffalo Chicken Bacon Ranch
Crispy Chicken, Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato, Buffalo Sauce & Ranch Dressing
Italian Specialties
Served with cup of soup or salad
Manicotti
$16.99Ravioli
$16.99Pasta
$13.99/+With Marinara Sauce $13.99 | With Meat Sauce $16.99 | With Meatballs $16.99 • Penne, Linguine, Spaghetti, Fettuccine
Lasagna
$19.99Parmigiana
Topped with marinara sauce & melted mozzarella cheese | Served with spaghetti & cup of soup or salad
Chicken Parmigiana
$19.99Shrimp Parmigiana
$23.99Eggplant Parmigiana
$17.99Chicken & Eggplant Parmigiana
$22.59From Sicily
$25.99Breast of Chicken & Stuffed Shells Parmigiana | Served with Cup of Soup or Salad
From Tuscany
$25.99Chicken & Shrimp Parmigiana with Spaghetti & Cup of Soup or Salad
Char - Broiled Steaks & Chops
Served with cup of soup or salad, potato & vegetable
NY Steak
$29.99100% Angus Certified Beef
Skirt Steak
$31.99100% Angus Certified Beef
Broiled Pork Chops
$23.99With Apple Sauce
Chicken in a Basket
$17.99Four pieces of fried chicken with french fries, coleslaw & pickle
Roast Half Chicken
$21.99With apple stuffing served with soup or salad, potatoes & vegetables
Old Fashioned Meatloaf
$19.99Roast Turkey
$22.99Oven-roasted white meat turkey with stuffing and gravy | Served with soup or salad, potatoes & vegetables
Roast Sirloin of Beef
$20.99Topped with gravy. Served with soup or salad, potatoes & vegetables
Chicken "400"
$17.99Steamed fresh vegetables topped with grilled chicken
Latin Dishes
Chuleta Frita
$23.99Fried Pork Chops, Rice and Beans and Corn Tortillas
Pescado Frito
$20.99Fried Tilapia Fillet, Rice and Beans and Corn Tortillas
Fajitas
$20.99/+Chicken $20.99 | Steak $24.99 | Shrimp $24.99 • Served with Fresh Flour Tortillas, Beans, Guacamole, Salsa & Sour Cream
Arroz Con Pollo
$24.99Sautéed Chicken Over a Mixture of Rice, Onions, Peppers, Tomatoes & Green Olives. Served With Salad, Beans & Corn Tortillas
Mar Y Tierra
$29.99Skirt Steak & Shrimp in Scampi Sauce, Rice, Beans & Corn Tortillas
Steak Chapin
$31.99Charbroiled Shell Steak Served with Pico de Gallo, Rice, Beans & Corn Tortillas
Parrillada A La Bedford
$38.49Experience an exquisite feast from our menu with our premium selection of meats, including tender Skirt Steak, Grilled Chicken, succulent Broiled Shrimp and Chorizo. Served alongside rice, beans & corn tortillas. This hearty platter guarantees a satisfying meal.
Greek Delicacies
Served with Greek salad
Spinach Pie
$17.99Chopped Spinach & Feta Cheese Baked in Phyllo Dough
Pork Chops Greek Style
$24.99Char-Broiled Chops, Topped with Sautéed Onions, Tomatoes, Mushrooms and Feta Cheese
Treasures from the Sea
Served with cup of soup or salad, potato & vegetable | Fried served with tartar sauce
Fish & Chips
$18.99Served with Cup of Soup or Salad
Beer – Battered Fried Cod Filet
$21.99Served with Cup of Soup or Salad, French Fries Choice of Vegetable & Side of Tartar Sauce
FRIED:
Served with tartar sauce
Jumbo Shrimp
$24.99Filet of Lemon Sole
$24.99Tilapia Filet
$21.99Clams
$19.99Calamari
$21.99BROILED:
Jumbo Shrimp
$24.99Filet of Lemon Sole
$24.99Salmon Filet
$24.99Tilapia Filet
$21.99Children’s Corner
For children 12 years of age served on premises only. Not for takeout • Served with ice cream, jello or pudding & milk or soda (juice $1.25 extra) | No substitutions please
Goofy
$8.79Grilled Cheese with French Fries
Bugs Bunny
$9.99Chicken Fingers with French Fries
Minnie Mouse
$9.99Fish & Chips
Shrek
$7.99One Egg with Bacon or Sausage & Toast
Spider Man
$5.99Peanut Butter & Jelly Sandwich
Donald Duck
$9.99Roasted Sliced Turkey with Potato & Vegetable
Scooby Doo
$9.99Pancakes or French Toast with Bacon or Sausage
Mickey Mouse
$9.99Cheeseburger on a Toasted Bun with French Fries
Tin Tin
$8.99Macaroni & Cheese
Winnie the Poo
$9.49Spaghetti with Meatball & Marinara Sauce
Sponge Bob
$7.99Hot Dog with French Fries
Desserts
See our dessert display case for additional selections
Cheesecake
$7.29Layer Cakes
$6.99Assorted Pies
$5.99/Apple, Cherry, Blueberry $7.99/Pie Ala mode with Ice Crea
Jumbo Cookie
$5.50Jello
$4.49With Whipped Cream
Chocolate Pudding
$4.99With Whipped Cream
Made Fresh Daily Rice Pudding
$5.99With Whipped Cream
Sundaes
Simple
$4.99/One Scoop$6.99/Two scoops With Whipped Cream, Chocolate Syrup & Maraschino Cherry
Strawberry
$8.99Two Scoops of Strawberry Ice Cream, Fresh Strawberries, Chocolate Syrup, Whipped Cream & Maraschino Cherry
Banana Royale
$8.99Three Scoops of Ice Cream, Banana, Whipped Cream, Chocolate Syrup & Maraschino Cherry
Choco – Nutty
$9.49Two Scoops of Chocolate and Vanilla Ice Cream, Chocolate Chips, Walnuts, Chocolate Syrup, Whipped Cream & Maraschino Cherry
Oreo Cookie Crumble
$7.99Two Scoops of Ice Cream with Oreo Cookies, Chocolate Syrup, Whipped Cream & Maraschino Cherry
Ice Cream Treats
Choice of Vanilla, Chocolate, or Strawberry
One Scoop of Ice Cream
$3.99Two Scoops of Ice Cream
$5.99Classic Milkshake
$7.49Oreo Cookie Milkshake
$7.99Banana Milkshake
$7.99Ice Cream Soda
$4.99Egg Cream
$3.99Pound Cake Supreme
$7.99Toasted Pound Cake with Ice Cream, Whipped Cream & Chocolate Syrup
Our Delicious Sandwiches
Monday – Friday… 11am to 3pm ( holidays excluded ) • Served with a cup of soup, French fries, coleslaw & pickle. Includes a cup of hot coffee or hot tea.
Angus Grilled Roast Beef Sub
$16.99With Onions, Peppers with Cheese On a Roll
Chicken Chipotle Mayo Sandwich
$16.99Chicken Cutlet on a Roll with Cheddar, Chipotle Mayo, Lettuce & Tomato.
Brisket of Beef
$14.99On a Garlic Roll with Side of Gravy
Blackened Chicken Pita
$16.99Spicy Chicken with Cheddar on Pita with Lettuce & Tomato
Grilled Chicken Sensation
$16.99Grilled Chicken Breast, Swiss Cheese & Bacon on a Roll
English Burger
$16.99Hamburger & Grilled Onions on an English Muffin
Cranberry Chicken Salad Sandwich
$15.99On our Choice of Bread
Tuna Salad or Chicken Salad On Pita
$14.99$16.99/Shrimp Salad On Pita
Turkey BLT
$16.99Sliced Turkey with Bacon, Lettuce & Tomato
Texas Toast Grilled Cheese
$12.99Thick & Crispy
Brioche & Eggs
$12.99Two Fried Eggs, Bacon, Cheese & Grilled Tomatoes on a Brioche Bun
Cali Chicken Roll
Chicken Cutlet, Provolone Cheese, Avocado, Lettuce, Tomato & Chick-Fil-A Sauce on a Roll
Lunch Wraps
Served with a cup of soup, French fries, coleslaw & pickle. Includes a cup of hot coffee or hot tea | Gluten-free Wrap +$2.30
Black Russian
$16.99Pastrami, Turkey, Swiss Cheese & Russian Dressing
Crispy Italian
$15.99Crispy Chicken Strips, Roasted Peppers, Chopped Egg, Mozzarella Cheese, Lettuce, Tomato & Tomato & Italian Dressing
Sautéed Vegetable Wrap
$15.99$17.99/With Grilled Chicken Sautéed peppers, Onions, Mushrooms & Broccoli
Almost Greek Wrap
$15.99Avocado, Grilled Portobello Mushrooms, Onions, Tomato, Feta Cheese & Greek Dressing.
Buffalo Chicken Bacon Ranch Wrap
$16.99Crispy Chicken, Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato, Buffalo Sauce & Ranch Dressing
Lunch Salads
Served with a cup of Soup. Includes a cup of hot coffee or hot tea.
Chicken Berry
$13.99Tossed salad topped with chicken salad & dried cranberries.
Grilled Fresh Salmon
$18.99$19.99/On a Greek salad On a bed of mixed greens
Black Bean Salad
$15.99$16.99/With Grilled Chicken Mixed greens, avocado, jalapeños, corn, cilantro, onions & tomato
Strawberry & Feta Salad
$15.99Mixed Greens, peppers, cucumbers, onions, strawberries & Feta cheese
Lunch Platters
Served with a cup of soup. Includes a cup of hot coffee or hot tea.
Hot Open Turkey
$17.99Served with potatoes & vegetables
Chicken Parmigiana & Spaghetti
$17.49With marinara sauce & melted cheese
Spinach Pie
$17.99Served with greek salad
Baked Meatloaf
$15.99With mushroom gravy, potatoes & vegetables
Fish & Chips
$15.49With side of tartar sauce, coleslaw & pickle
Broiled or Blackened Tilapia
$18.49Served with potatoes & vegetables
Broiled Rainbow Trout
$17.99Served with potatoes and vegetables
Brisket Of Beef
$15.99With "Au Jus", Served with potatoes & vegetables
Sautéed Specials
With choice of Soup or Salad
Chicken Blanche
$23.99Creamy mushroom sauce served over golden brown chicken breast & linguini
Salmon Marco Polo
$29.99Sautéed salmon filet in a silky red wine sauce topped with cherry tomatoes & sautéed broccoli
Classic Paella
$29.99Yellow rice, clams, mussels, shrimp, scallops & calamari
White Clam Sauce Pasta
$22.99Your choice of pasta, garlic, olive oil, clams & white wine
Chicken Picatta
$23.99With capers in a butter-lemon sauce served with vegetables
Chicken Mimosa
$24.99Sauteed fresh spinach & mushrooms in a champagne sauce topped with mozzarella cheese
Shrimp Pasta
$28.99Shrimp, sauteed onions, mushrooms & artichokes in a light brown sauce served over pasta
Seafood Morisco
$30.99Clams, shrimp, mussels & calamari in a light red sauce over pasta.
Chicken Teriyaki
$23.99Onions & peppers in a teriyaki sauce, served over rice
Chicken Bruchetta
$22.99Lightly breaded chicken breast topped with a blend of tomato, onions, capers & balsamic vinegar, served with rice
Steak Tips
$28.99Skirt steak with sauteed peppers, onions and cherry tomatoes in a brown mushroom sauce, served with white rice
Jambalaya Pasta
$28.99Shrimp & chicken sauteed with onions, peppers & tomatoes in a red sauce (mid or spicy) over pasta
Salmon Pesto Bliss
$29.99Seared salmon served with pesto rice, topped with crispy shallots and accompanied by sauteed broccoli
Menu
Monday – Friday 3pm – 6pm (holidays included) • Served with soup, house salad & dessert (choice of rice or chocolate pudding, jello or ice cream) • Price: $20.49
Half – Roasted Chicken
With stuffing, potatoes & vegetables
Filet of Sole Picatta
With potatoes & vegetables
White Clam Sauce Pasta
Your choice of pasta, garlic, olive oil, clams & white wine
Meatloaf Platter
With gravy, potatoes & vegetables
Chicken Francese
With rice & vegetables
Calamari Marinara
Over linguini
Chicken Parmigiana & Spaghetti
Meat Sauce
Over spaghetti
Broiled Tilapia
With potatoes & vegetables
Broiled Rainbow Trout
With potatoes & vegetables
Fresh Fish
With choice of Soup or Salad
Broiled Rainbow Trout
$24.99Crab – Stuffed Sole with Lobster Sauce
$30.99With potato & vegetable
Broiled Tilapia or Francaise
$24.49Dinner Classics
Chicken Marsala
$23.99Brisket of Beef
$19.99Chicken Francaise
$23.99Simply Pasta
Choice of: Penne | Linguini | Fettuccine | Spaghetti • Add Chicken +$5.49 | Shrimp +$8.99
Ala Vodka
$19.99Pink creamy sauce
Primavera
$18.99With vegetables in garlic & oil or a marinara sauce
Pesto Sauce
$18.99Garlic & basil sauce
Alfredo
$19.99Creamy white sauce
